-
Karl Sabbagh : A Rum Affair Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York, 2000. Hardcover. First US Edition. In the 1940s, a noted British botanist claimed to have discovered several rare species of plants on the Isle of Rum off the coast of Scotland. Upon investigation, the claim was found to be fraudulent. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Marcus Sakey : The Blade Itself St. Martin's Minotaur, New York, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $20.00.
-
Julie Salamon : Facing the Wind Random House, New York, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition. An account of Bob Rowe's depression and delusion which resulted in him killing his wife and three children. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Kirkpatrick Sale : Rebels Against the Future Addison Wesley, New York, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition. The story of the Luddites and their war against the Industrial Revolution. Subtitled "Lessons for the Computer Age." Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
James Sallis : Black Hornet Carroll & Graf, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition. Lew Griffin novel. Very slight shelfwear top of spine. Slight wear on dustjacket at extremities. NF/NF. $25.00.
-
James Sallis : Drive Poisoned Pen, Arizona, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. F/F. $35.00.
-
Anna Salter : Shiny Water Pocket Books, New York, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition. Forensic psychologist Michael Stone is called to testify in a high-profile custody battle. When the case is called off and the children are murdered, Michael finds herself pulled into the search for a killer. F/F. $10.00.
-
Anna Salter : Truth Catcher Pegasus Books, New York, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
John Sandford : Dead Watch Putnam, New York, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $15.00.
-
Jonathan Santlofer : Anatomy of Fear Wm. Morrow, New York, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. A Nate Rodriguez mystery. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $25.00.
-
Walter Satterthwait : Dark Horse Dennis McMillan, Tucson, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Speculative novel about Emily and Raoul Whitfield, the pulp writer. F/F. $40.00.
-
Tom Savage : Precipice Little Brown, New York, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. A harrowing tale of a family and a woman who play out a bizarre, deadly game of lies, deceit, sexual obsession, and bloody revenge on the isle of St. Thomas. Author's First Novel. F/F. $20.00.
-
Simon Scarrow : The Generals Headline, London, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Second in the series about Napoleon and Wellington. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $35.00.
-
Eric Schlosser : Fast Food Nation Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition. The history of fast food in post-war America. Fascinating. F/F. $20.00.
-
Philibert Schogt : The Wild Numbers Four Walls Eight Windows, New York, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition. Novel about mathematics and mathematicians and the thin line between genius and madness. F/F. $5.00.
-
Barret Schumacher : Fear Itself Forge, New York, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Inscribed to previous owner. First novel. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Deborah Schupack : The Boy on the Bus Free Press, New York, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Eight-year-old boy who steps off the school bus seems different somehow to his mother. Author's First Novel. VeryGood. $5.00.
-
John Burnham Schwartz : The Commoner Doubleday, New York, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. By the author of Reservation Road. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $20.00.
-
Christina Schwarz : All is Vanity Doubleday, New York, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Christina Schwarz : Drowning Ruth Doubleday, New York, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Manda Scott : No Good Deed Bantam, New York, 2002. Hardcover. First US Edition. Detective Inspector Orla McLeod tries to protect a young boy caught in the crossfire of a bungled operation. Edgar Award nominee. F/F. $5.00.
-
Keith Scribner : The Goodlife Riverhead Books, New York, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition. Couple hold businessman for ransom. Based on the true story of the kidnapping of an Exxon executive in New Jersey. Author's first novel. F/F. $5.00.
-
David Searcy : Ordinary Horror Viking, New York, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition. Frank Delabano sends away for an organic remedy to help him deal with the pests in his flowerbeds. He gets more than he bargained for. Author's First Novel. F/F. $10.00.
-
John Searles : Strange But True Wm. Morrow, New York, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. A young woman tells the family of Ronnie Chase that she is pregnant by Ronnie. But Ronnie has been dead for some time now. F/F. $10.00.
-
Alice Sebold : The Almost Moon Little Brown, New York, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $20.00.
-
David Sedaris : Dress Your Family in Corduroy and Denim Little Brown, New York, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition. Witty essays by one of our most original writers. F/F. $20.00.
-
John Sedgwick : The Dark House HarperCollins, New York, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition. Author's First Novel. F/F. $10.00.
-
Carolyn See : Making History Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition. Near fine in price clipped dust jacket. NF/NF. $10.00.
-
Carolyn See : The Handyman Random House, New York, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Rachel Seiffert : The Dark Room Pantheon, New York, 2001. Hardcover. First US Edition. Germany in the 20th century through the eyes of three ordinary Germans. Fine in fine dust jacket. Author's first novel. F/F. $10.00.
-
Will Self : Dr. Mukti and Other Tales of Woe Bloomsbury, London, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Fine in fine dust jackekt with CD included. Still in shrinkwrap. F/F. $40.00.
-
Mala Sen : Death By Fire Rutgers Univ. Press, New Jersey, 2002. Hardcover. First US Edition. Sati, dowry death, and female infanticide in modern India. By the Author of India's Bandit Queen. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $20.00.
-
Gitta Sereny : Cries Unheard Metropolitan Books, New York, 1999. Hardcover. First US Edition. In 1968 Mary Bell, eleven-years-old, killed two small boys. She spoke with the author about her childhood. CWA Non Fiction Dagger. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $15.00.
-
Jeff Shaara : The Rising Tide Ballantine Books, New York, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition. A Novel of World War II. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $20.00.
-
Owen Sheers : Resistance Faber & Faber, London, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Author's first novel. In 1944 after the fall of Russia and the failed D-Day landings, a German counter-attack lands on British soil. Within a month half of Britain is occupied. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $45.00.
-
Carol Shields : Collected Stories 4th Estate, New York, 2004. Hardcover. First US Edition. With an introduction by Margaret Atwood. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $25.00.
-
Jody Shields : The Fig Eater Little Brown, New York, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Author imagines the murder of Dora, the tormented daughter of a respectable family and a patient of Sigmund Freud. The wife of the inspector in charge of the case becomes fascinated with the murder and does some sleuthing of her own. Author's first novel. F/F. $10.00.
-
Philip Short : Mao: A Life Henry Holt, New York, 2000. Hardcover. First US Edition. Definitive biography. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $45.00.
-
Anita Shreve : Fortune's Rocks Little Brown, New York, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Gary Shteyngart : Absurdistan Random House, New York, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
James Siegel : Epitaph Hyperion, New York, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Author's First Novel. Small closed tear ffe. . NF/NF. $10.00.
-
Ed Sikov : Mr. Strangelove Hyperion, New York, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition. Biography of Peter Sellers. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $20.00.
-
Leslie Marmon Silko : Almanac of the Dead Simon & Schuster, New York, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition. Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. NF/NF. $10.00.
-
Leslie Marmon Silko : Gardens in the Dunes Simon & Schuster, New York, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Leslie Marmon Silko : Yellow Woman and a Beauty of the Spririt Simon & Schuster, New York, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition. Essays on Native American life by the author of Almanac of the Dead. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Dan Simmons : A Winter Haunting Wm. Morrow, New York, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Dale Stewart, college professor, returns to his boyhood home to confront a recurring nightmare that has plagued him since youth. But he is not alone at his isolated farmhouse. . F/F. $35.00.
-
Dan Simmons : Darwin's Blade Wm. Morrow, New York, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Darwin Minor investigates a series of high speed car accidents which seem staged. F/F. $40.00.
-
Dan Simmons : Lovedeath Warner Books, New York, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $50.00.
-
Dan Simmons : The Hollow Man Bantam, New York, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Very slight bumping top corners otherwise fine in fine dust jacket. NF/NF. $50.00.
-
Dan Simmons : The Terror Little Brown, New York, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Fictionalized account of the Franklin Expedition in 1845. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $45.00.
-
Chris Simms : Hell's Fire Orion, London, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $40.00.
-
Iain Sinclair : Landor's Tower Granta Books, London, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition. This remarkable writer is hard to categorize. Set in Wales, this story is dense with conspiracies, suicides, and mysteries, all centering around one particular valley. Can be read as a mystery or as a mediation on place where different historical times come together in the present. F/F. $20.00.
-
Pamela Neville Sington : Fanny Trollope Viking, New York, 1998. Hardcover. First US Edition. Biography. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Josef Skvorecky : The Mournful Demeanour of Lieutenant Boruvka Lester & Orpen Dennys, Toronto, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition. Linked detective stories. First Canadian Edition. F/F. $30.00.
-
Michael Slade : Bed of Nails Penguin, Toronto, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. The Special X foreces of the RCMP are always hunting the psychos. This murderer is attending the World Horror Convention. Meanwhile Jack the Ripper continues to kill from his cell in Toronto. Signed by both authors. F/F. $30.00.
-
Karin Slaughter : Like a Charm Scorpion Press, Bristol, 2004. Hardcover. Limited Edition. Number 109 of 120 Limited Editions. Signed by the 15 contributors: Kelley Armstrong; Mark Billingham; Lee Child; John Connolly; Emma Donoghue; Jerrilyn Farmer; Jane Haddam; John Harvey; Laura Lippman; Lynda La Plante; Denise Mina; Fidelis Morgan; Peter Robinson; Peter Moore Smith; Karin Slaughter. In marbled boards as issued. Fine. $200.00.
-
Gillian Slovo : Catnap St. Martin's Press, New York, 1996. Hardcover. First US Edition. Kate Baeier used to run her own detective agency. Now she's a journalist based in London. When she is threatened and then attacked, Kate investigates the escalating violence towards her. F/F. $10.00.
-
Gillian Slovo : Ice Road Little Brown, London, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Family and politics in Stalingrad in 1933. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $35.00.
-
Gillian Slovo : The Betrayal Michael Joseph, London, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition. Political thriller set in South Africa. Published simultaneously in the UK and Canada. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $25.00.
-
Jane Smiley : Moo Knopf, New York, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition. A comic send-up of society using, as a microcosm of the western world, a midwestern university. Slight shelfwear. NF/NF. $10.00.
-
Alexander McCall Smith : In the Company of Cheeful Ladies Pantheon, New York, 2005. Hardcover. First US Edition. SIGNED. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Series. F/F. $30.00.
-
Ali Smith : Ali Smith's Supersonic 70s Penguin, London, 2005. Paperback. First Edition Thus. SIGNED. Four stories and two extracts from longer pieces, including The Accidental, by Booker Man Prize Winner Smith. Stories date from 1995 through 2005. In wraps as issued. Fine. $30.00.
-
Anthony Neil Smith : Plots With Guns Dennis McMillan, Arizona, 2005. Hardcover. Limited Edition. SIGNED. Signed by all contributors including Michael Connelly, Kent Anderson, Scott Phillips, Eddie Muller, and Jason Starr. Bound in quarter-morocco and slipcased. Fine. $200.00.
-
Anthony Neil Smith : Plots with Guns Dennis McMillan, Arizona, 2005. Hardcover. First Trade Edition. Original short stories by Eddie Muller, Laura Lippman, Victor Gischler, Michael Connelly, Reed Farrel Coleman, Kent Anderson, etc. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $30.00.
-
Dinitia Smith : The Illusionist Scribner, New York, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Julie Smith : New Orleans Mourning St. Martin's Press, New York, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. EDGAR. Police officer Skip Langdon is assigned to investigate the murder of Chauncey St. Amant who has been shot to death during the Mardi Gras parade. F/F. $100.00.
-
M.M. Smith : The Servants HarperCollins, London, 2008. Hardcover. First UK Edition. SIGNED. Author is Michael Marshall Smith. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $30.00.
-
Martin Cruz Smith : December 6th Simon & Schuster, New York, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Set in Tokyo in late 1941. Harry Niles is half American, half Japanese, but on the eve of Pearl Harbor, he will have to decide where his true allegiances lie. F/F. $35.00.
-
Martin Cruz Smith : Red Square Random House, New York, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Investigator Arkady Renko meets an underworld banker just minutes before the man and his car erupt in flames. Arkady begins an investigations that leads him to the most powerful figures in Moscow, its mafia chiefs. Very slight shelfwear. NF/NF. $35.00.
-
Martin Cruz Smith : Wolves Eat Dogs Simon & Schuster, New York, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Arkady Renko investigates the death of one of Russia's new billionaires and finds himself in the Zone of Exclusion - Chernobyl and the surrounding areas closed to the world since April 1986. F/F. $30.00.
-
Michael Marshall Smith : The Servants Earthling Publications, MA, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. A contemporary fantasy by Smith, who, as Michael Marshall, wrote the Straw Men Trilogy. Signed bookplate laid in. F/F. $30.00.
-
Peter Moore Smith : Raveling Little Brown, New York, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. First novel. Inscribed to previous owner. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Zadie Smith : On Beauty Hamish Hamilton, London, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Winner of the Orange Prize. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $125.00.
-
John Smolens : Cold Shaye Areheart, New York, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition. Del Maki, sheriff of Yellow Dog Township in Michigan's Upper Peninsula, tracks an escaped prisoner. F/F. $10.00.
-
Don J. Snyder : Night Crossing Knopf, New York, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Dalia Sofer : Septembers of Shiraz Ecco Press, New York, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $35.00.
-
Alexandra Sokoloff : The Harrowing St. Martin's Press, New York, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Author's first novel. Signed and dated. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $25.00.
-
Susan Sontag : The Volcano Lover Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Fine in price clipped dustjacket. NF/NF. $30.00.
-
Christopher Sorrentino : Trance Farrar, Straus, & Giroux, New York, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. A reimagining of the 1970s and the kidnapping of Patty Hearst by the SLA. A satire of Swiftian proportions. F/F. $30.00.
-
Peter Spiegelman : Black Maps Knopf, New York, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Author's first novel. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $25.00.
-
Domenic Stansberry : Last Days of Il Duce Permanent Press, New York, 1998. Hardcover. Second state. Bronze boards and bronze endpapers. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $30.00.
-
Boris Starling : Vodka HarperCollins, London, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. In December of 1991, American banker Alice Liddell arrives in Moscow to oversee the privatization of Russia's most famous vodka distillery. Meanwhile, the bodies of children are being found beneath the ice of the Moscow River. F/F. $30.00.
-
Jason Starr : Lights Out Orion, London, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. UK edition precedes US. Signed and dated. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $30.00.
-
C.K. Stead : My Name Was Judas Harvill Secker, London, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Imagining that Judas tells his story. By one of today's most imaginative storytellers. F/F. $10.00.
-
C.K. Stead : Talking About O'Dwyer Harvill Press, London, 1999. Hardcover. Second Impression. Published simultaneously in the U.K. and U.S. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $5.00.
-
Neal Stephenson : Anathem Wm. Morrow, New York, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. By the author of Cryptonomicon. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $50.00.
-
Neal Stephenson : Quicksilver Wm. Morrow, New York, 2003. Hardcover. First Trade Edition. SIGNED. First volume of The Baroque Cycle. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $60.00.
-
Kenneth S. Stern : A Force Upon the Plain Simon & Schuster, New York, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition. The bombing of the Alfred P. Murragh building in Oklahoma City and the American militia movement. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Shane Stevens : By Rason of Insanity Simon & Schuster, New York, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition. Near fine with remainder mark on bottom edges. Dust jacket worn top and bottom of spine. VG+/VG+. $5.00.
-
Jane Stevenson : London Bridges Jonathan Cape, London, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition. Set in the 1990s, the story involves treasure lost in the Blitz. Superb mystery. Author's First Novel. F/F. $20.00.
-
Mike Stewart : Sins of the Brother Putnam, New York, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition. Tom McInnes, lawyer, is summoned home when his younger brother is murdered. Nobody seems to be as intent on finding the murderer as Tom, and he soon finds himself in great danger. F/F. $20.00.
-
Robert B. Stinnett : Day of Deceit Free Press, New York, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition. The truth about FDR and Pearl Harbor. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $20.00.
-
S.M. Stirling : The Peshawar Lancers Roc, New York, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition. An alternative history from the author of the Islander novels. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Eric Stone : The Living Room of the Dead Forge, New York, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Author's first novel. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $25.00.
-
Robert Stone : Outerbridge Reach Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1992. Hardcover. First Trade Edition. SIGNED. Man pitting himself against the sea, against society, and against himself. . F/F. $40.00.
-
Rebecca Stott : Ghostwalk Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Author's first novel. Limited to 60 signed and numbered copies with inscription: "Newton stole apples? Cambridge, 22 June 2007" Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $85.00.
-
Rebecca Stott : Ghostwalk Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Author's first novel. Very well received. Signed and dated. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $45.00.
-
Peter Straub : Lost Boy Lost Girl Random House, New York, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. A woman commits suicide for no apparent reason and a week later her son disappears. The boy's uncle, Timothy Underhill, investigates. F/F. $20.00.
-
Peter Straub : Mr X Random House, New York, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Ned Dunstan's birthday is approaching and every year on that date Ned experiences a paralyzing seizure in which his is forced to witness scenes of ruthless slaughter perpetrated by a mysterious and malevolent figure in black. Straub takes on the theme of the doppelganger. F/F. $20.00.
-
Peter Straub : Mystery Dutton, New York, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. On the tiny Caribbean island of Mill Walk, a ten-year-old boy is almost killed in a traffic accident. It is a miracle that he survives but as he grows up the accident leads this brilliant boy to an obsession with death, and particularly two unsolved mysteries. A "Blue Rose" thriller. Some wear to the spine, but pages are tight and dustjacket is fine. NF/NF. $20.00.
-
Peter Straub : The Throat Dutton, New York, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Tim Underhill, Vietnam vet hero, courts ultimate destruction as he dares to look back to a dark past that holds the secret of the evil lwhich signs its name Blue Rose. A "Blue Rose" thriller. . F/F. $20.00.
-
Tony Strong : The Death Pit Doubleday, London, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Terry Wiliams goes to a remote corner of the Scottish highlands to edit the letters of a woman tortured and burnt as a witch in the seventeenth century. Then the body of a young woman is found. She is one of a nearby community of Wiccans - modern-day witches. Wrap-around promotional band in place. . F/F. $10.00.
-
Elizabeth Strout : Amy and Isabelle Random House, New York, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition. Author's first novel. Nominated for the Orange Prize. F/F. $30.00.
-
William Styron : The Confessions of Nat Turner Random House, New York, 1967. Hardcover. First Edition. PULITZER PRIZE. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $150.00.
-
Manil Suri : The Death of Vishnu Norton, New York, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $10.00.
-
Steph Swainston : The Year of Our War Victor Gollancz, London, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Literary fantasy which tells the story of Jant, a member The Circle, a cadre of fifty immortals who serve the Emperor. The Emperor is seeking to protect mankind from gian insects which have plagued the land for centuries. Author's First Novel. F/F. $30.00.
-
Leonie Swann : Three Bags Full Transworld Publishers, London, 2006. Hardcover. First English Translation. SIGNED. Author's first novel. Originally published in Germany. A sheep detective story! Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $30.00.
-
Duane Swierczynski : Damn Near Dead Busted Flush, Houston, 2006. Trade Paperback. First Edition. SIGNED. An anthology of geezer noir. Signed by Reed Farrell Coleman, Duane Swierczynski, Bill Crider, Jeff Abbott plus two undecipherable signatures. Fine. $20.00.
-
Graham Swift : Ever After Picador, London, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Winner of Prix Du Meilleur Livre Etranger. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $95.00.
-
Graham Swift : Last Orders Picador, London, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Winner of the Booker Prize. Filmed starring Michael Caine, Helen Mirren, and Bob Hoskins. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $200.00.
-
Graham Swift : Out of This World Poseidon Press, New York, 1988. Hardcover. First US Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $45.00.
-
Graham Swift : Shuttlecock Picador, London, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition Thus. Reissue. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $20.00.
-
Graham Swift : The Light of Day Hamish Hamilton, London, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $65.00.
-
Graham Swift : Tomorrow Picador, London, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition. SIGNED. Fine in fine dust jacket. F/F. $45.00.
-
Julian Symons : The Name of Annabel Lee Macmillan, London, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition. Beautiful copy in price-clipped dustjacket. Near Fine. $30.00.